Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.
A
Spencer Pointe/Crossing School
Information Specialist
C
Bannockburn School District 106
Kindergarten Teacher
C
Lombard District 44
Instructional Technology Coach
Orland School District 135
Principal
D
Keeneyville District #20
Teacher 6-8: Computer Applications
Bannockburn School District 106
3rd Grade Teacher
District 204
LMC Director
L
Skokie School District 68
Assistant Superintendent for Instrution
L
Schiesher Elementary School
Teacher
R
CCSD 181
Differentiation Specialist
Cathedral of St. Raymond School
Technology Coordinator and Teacher
Madison Elementary School
ITC
Wilmette Public School District
Technology Integration Specialist
PA
Forest Park Middle School
6th grade Social Studies
GA
Wood Dale School District 7
Technology Trainer
Palos 118
Director of Instructional Technology
Bannockburn School District 106
First Grade Teacher
DB
Elgin High School
Mathematics Teacher
MB
Lester School
3rd Grade Teacher
Downers Grove School Dist. #58
Teacher
Bannockburn School and Core Power Yoga
Spanish Teacher, Mindfulness and Yoga Instructor
Congregation Beth David
Ritual Director
East Aurora SD 131
Reading Interventionist Reading Specialist
EB
Downers Grove South High School District 99
English & Communication Department Chair
LB
Lincolnshire District 103
Kaneland School District 302
1st Grade Teacher/Tech Coach
Downers Grove North High School
English Department Chair
AB
High School District 230 (Sandburg, Stagg, Andrew)
Waukegan School District #60
Teacher, Lighthouse Lead Learner Volunteer
MC
St. Mary of Gostyn School
middle school religion teacher
MC
Forest Park District 91
Music Teacher
Lincoln Junior High School
7th Grade LA & Social Studies
KC
Northwest Center For Autism
1:1/Teacher
JC
Keeneyville School District #20
Speech Language Pathologist
LC
Bannockburn School district 106
General Music, Band & Chorus
Hillcrest/Pierce Downer
Assistant Principal
DC
Downers Grove District 58
3rd grade teacher
CC
Washington School
2nd Grade Teacher
LC
Forest Park School District 91
Library Media Specialist
retired in Illinois and Arizona
teacher, volunteer
BC
Lisle Jr. High School
Teacher
KD
Eastwood Elementary School
Instructional Coach
Downers Grove School District 58
5th Grade Teacher Pierce Downer School
GD
McClure Junior High School
LLC Director
LD
NBCUSD 200
Special Ed teacher
O'Neill Middle School
Teacher
Downers Grove School District 58
Second Grade Teacher
Downers Grove Grade School District 58
Assistant Superintendent for Technology and Learning
ME
Oswego 308
5th grade teacher
DF
NWCA/ Camelot
High School Life Skills
Deerfield Public Schools
Director for Innovative Learning
Indian Prairie School District #204
Instructional Technology Specialist
Bannockburn School District 106
Kindergarten Teacher
JF
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Technology Trainer
Great Books Foundation
Director of Sales
CF
Frankfort School District 157c
4th Grade Teacher
KG
District 41
ELL, Literacy, & Special Education Teacher
CCSD181
weCreate Lab Facilitator/ MRC Director
MG
Forest Park Schools District #91
4th grade special education teacher
Berwyn South School District 100
Instructional Director
LG
Downers Grove School District 58
Second Grade Teacher
Bannockburn School
Technology Director
New Lenox Dist #122
Tech Teacher
Joliet Township High School District 204
Spanish Teacher
RG
Prospect School
first grade teacher
JG
Plainfield School District 202
6th Grade LA Teacher
Herrick Middle School
Reading Specialist
Greenbrook School
Librarian
AH
Providence Catholic High School
Computer Technology Teacher
Westview Elementary School
5th grade teacher | 1:1 Chromebook | #EdcampChicago Organizer | Dad ...
JH
Field School Elmhurst School District 205
4th grade teacher
LH
CSD 181
Differentiation Specialist
NWEA
Midwest Account Manager
St. Joseph Catholic School
Media Specialist
Reading Specialist, District 58
O'Neill Middle School
CH
Oswego District 308
4th Grade Teacher
School District 118
Teacher
AH
Keeneyville Elementary School District 20
Music Teacher
HH
Lincolnshire Prairie-View School District
5th/6th Grade Spanish Teacher
D109- Deerfield 109
8th Grade Social Studies
El Sierra Elementary School
First Grade Teacher
Illinois Computing Educators
Executive Director
Bryan Middle School, CUSD 205
Instructional Technology Coach
CPS
Learning Behavior Specialist
DK
St. Mary of Gostyn School
Third Grade Teacher
EC
Lake Zurich CUSD 95
GIFTED TEACHER
Wilmington High School
English Teacher & Reading Specialist
KK
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Graduate/Doctoral student
LK
West Aurora School District 129
TEACHER
Deerfield School District 109
Instructional Coach
DK
Bannockburn Elementary School
second grade teacher
Downers Grove District 58
6th grade teacher
Karla Kueber, LLC
RYT, EFT Practitioner, Health Coach
Oak Park District 97
Instructional Technology/Data Coach
Skokie School District 68
Instructional Coach
HL
Flipped Class
Instructional Coach, Facilitator
Flipped Learning
Flipped Learning Consultant
Ridgewood Community High School
Special Education Teacher
Downers Grove 58
Instructional Coach
District 58
2nd Grade Teacher
SL
Elgin High School
Teacher
SL
Kaneland School District
6th grade Math teacher
Elmhurst Community Unit School District 205
Special Education Resource Teacher
AM
CCSD 181
5th Grade Teacher
Oswego East High School - CUSD 308
Learning Resource Center Director
SM
Deeerfield District 109
Music Teacher
TM
Downers Grove School D58
Principal
Bannockburn School
K-5 Learning Behavior Specialist
RM
6th Grade/Algebra Teacher
JM
Elmwood Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
Associate Principal at Shepard MS
CUSD 303 - Saint Charles
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Schaumburg High School
Mathematics Teacher
Lincolnshire 103
Spanish Teacher
Downers Grove SD 58
teacher
JM
NWCA - Camelot
Elementary Special Education Teacher
Indian Prairie School District 204
Director, Digital Learning (eLo)
School District U-46
Elementary Music Teacher
Downers Grove Grade School District 58
Instructional Coach
Berkeley Dist. 87
Instructional Coach
Brookfield - LaGrange Park School District 95
Instructional Technology Coordinator
HP
The Great Books Foundation
Consultant/Sales
MP
Greenbrook School, Keeneyville District 20
Librarian
Indian Prairie School District 204
8th grade Sci/SS teacher